head

head

head

Weekly Class Schedule

Unless otherwise noted: ALL classes are open to anyone and may be joined on a drop in anytime basis!
No meditation experience or other pre-requisite knowledge required.

All weekly classes are FREE to attend and donations are gratefully accepted if you wish.

Click on the Class Name for the Description
Click Here for Class Announcements

 

Monday  
  Quantum Light Breath Meditation with Mark Zila (cancelled until further notice)
5:00 - 6:30pm Tai Chi Chih with Chris Worcester
6:30 - 7:30pm Monday Night Meditation with Jon L
Tuesday  
10:00am -noon  Wisdom Circle with Cheri Taranowski
12:15 - 1:00 pm

Tuesday Meditation with Andy Hill and John Pruyn

5:00 - 6:00 pm Mastering your Bliss with Lane Lowry
6:30 - 8:00 pm A Course in Miracles with Richard Mallett
Wednesday:  
9:00 - 10:30 am Truckee Tara Mandala Meditation Group
5:30 - 6:30pm Mindfulness Meditation with Jackie Griffin (Starts August 6th)
5:30 - 6:30pm Falun Gong in the Truckee Regional Park with Andy Ellsmore
Thursday:  
9:00 - 10:15am Transformational Breathing with Melesa Black
12:15 - 1:15 pm

Chakra Balancing Meditation with DeeDee Boies.
Every alternate week will be Yoga Nidra Meditation – see calendar for class schedule

2:45 - 4:00pm Practices for Transforming Emotions with Carla McClure
6:30 – 8:30 pm Fundamentals of Ascension and Self Mastery with Christian Steele
Friday:  
8:30 - 10:00 am Abraham-Hicks Group with Dinny Evans
10.30 - 12:00pm

The Buddhist Path: 37 Practices of a Bodhisattva with Phyllis Matyi (see calendar for class schedule and contact teacher before attending if you are new to the class)

  Centering Prayer Meditation Group with Mark Kurtz *Cancelled until further notice*
6:00pm Various Evening Programs TBA (movies, special guest speakers, workshops)
   
Sunday  
8:30-10:00am Agape Live Streaming with Rev. Michael Bernhard Beckwith
3:00-5:00 pm Truckee Tara Mandala Meditation Group (1st and 3rd Sun. of the month, see calendar)

 

head

head

head

library page audio page facebook meetup classes special event special event